#yogscast @ Twitch stats by SkyCube

Statistics generated on Sunday 27 September 2015 - 11:54:52
During this 32-day reporting period, a total of 21900 different nicks were represented on #yogscast.

Home

Breakdown by Day


All | 01 Dec | 02 Dec | 03 Dec | 04 Dec | 05 Dec | 06 Dec | 07 Dec | 08 Dec | 09 Dec | 10 Dec | 11 Dec | 12 Dec | 13 Dec | 14 Dec | 15 Dec | 16 Dec | 17 Dec | 18 Dec | 19 Dec | 20 Dec | 21 Dec | 22 Dec | 23 Dec | 24 Dec | 25 Dec | 26 Dec | 27 Dec | 28 Dec | 29 Dec | 30 Dec | 31 Dec | 01 Jan

 


Most active times
8.1%
67354
4.7%
38719
3.1%
25351
2.1%
17226
1.5%
12358
1.2%
9718
1.0%
8430
1.0%
7922
1.0%
8213
1.1%
8974
1.3%
10881
1.6%
13414
2.0%
16992
2.3%
19391
2.5%
20499
2.8%
23376
3.7%
30920
6.9%
57011
7.7%
63561
8.9%
74330
8.7%
72412
9.4%
78374
8.6%
71111
8.9%
74036
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
0-5 = 0-5 6-11 = 6-11 12-17 = 12-17 18-23 = 18-23

Subs per hour
118
118
40
40
24
24
13
13
18
18
10
10
9
9
6
6
12
12
11
11
32
32
43
43
52
52
144
144
66
66
90
90
346
346
703
703
503
503
565
565
476
476
458
458
292
292
299
299
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
0-5 = 0-5 6-11 = 6-11 12-17 = 12-17 18-23 = 18-23


Most active nicks
 NickNumber of linesWhen?Last seenRandom quote
1 rapidninjapotato2733290202566107924954today"Ha, I highly doubt it Grim :P"
2 mighty_claw172413045720938473140today"i live in australia, it's night here"
3 why0hwhy150335479156360751916today"I'm literally so happy woahh"
4 janedash14340284490910528today"No need for pointless things when you can help people!!! "
5 chimp987613558398253365924035today"are you visiting yogtowers in Bristol? "
6 griegusgaming1151973574961963839today"garry made garrys mod? who would have guessed "
7 aliv948225149586226753193today"Nilesy is already here "
8 veteranharry808632778963910today"They have it to prevent pornographic cam girls infesting twitch"
9 ted63268041342527089509582 days ago"but with a lowercase t wherever possible"
10 squizzlegrub7923355520071554807today"Somewhere an english professor had a breakdown."
11 meow036973173041289913776 days ago"It's coming to iTunes in feb. Worth the wait"
12 metakarp7081283636221351748today"I thought you were always polite @Rapidninjapotato "
13 amaterasu112641839872229492349today"welp chimp thats your everythong down the drain"
14 balbod637713615154501today"no problem Seapigslet thanks for donating"
15 misora276208424912476548 days ago"or put it on Do Not Disturb"
16 amisnaru5931111248415202815today"people tuned in for this HYPE game"
17 knifemom5903264188961117622 days ago"all the yellow and orange blood"
18 juicygiblets5745191317317481911today"i'll show you mighty, hey welloy hold still"
19 smerry561578815514933179today"see you soon Shiioon_, thankyou so much <3"
20 bamgoestnt539441185629521175today"I guess Amis and I never leave"
21 legendary_thunder508514801928182595today"but we don't have any food. the yogscast made us broke "
22 thebritishmusicmaestro465649128871278today"I can tell you how I found them"
23 gopoke454610913325today"Moobot didnt like the caps @Emmmzy :("
24 chugga6041785429822574today"Everyone loves ron johnson"
25 millomoi4171155614781129today"We're all friends here. "


These didn't make it to the top:
96drum (4124) welloy (3816) jessthepolarbear (3573) butterflyghost (3454) sadpear (3287)
inquisitha (3272) yogscast (3240) teatowls (3236) fair_lady94 (2925) squirrelpowa (2853)
nothingrhymeswithemily (2851) buttonmarie0208 (2847) onekidneykid (2837) soda5261 (2757) thelast81 (2702)
adicusdeath (2662) theloyalbadger (2523) thelloydimus (2418) dartmania_ (2385) theowlsowls (2227)
sirguyman (2175) finblade (2138) magnificentmaja (2114) penceketoopointoh (2007) redplushie (1994)
izbug (1960) edwardscissorfeet (1959) kimli90 (1921) cboomerang (1877) unsellingwharf0 (1860)

By the way, there were 21845 other nicks.

Big numbers
Is kegetan stupid or just asking too many questions? 45.3% lines contained a question!
trollsmeden didn't know that much either. 29.9% of his/her lines were questions.
The loudest one was detectiveinspectorme, who yelled 75.9% of the time!
Another old yeller was reuben_selenia, who shouted 67.4% of the time!
It seems that marianhood16's shift-key is hanging: 21.3% of the time he/she wrote UPPERCASE.
For example, like this:
     <marianhood16> ROFL

zoeyproasheck just forgot to deactivate his/her Caps-Lock. He/She wrote UPPERCASE 17.2% of the time.
Nobody beat anyone up. Everybody was friendly.
sledgegametalker brings happiness to the world. 66.7% lines contained smiling faces. :)
mockworld isn't a sad person either, smiling 37.2% of the time.
metakarp seems to be sad at the moment: 9.8% lines contained sad faces. :(
munkhi is also a sad person, crying 9.8% of the time.
eunomiac wrote the longest lines, averaging 66.7 letters per line.
#yogscast average was 27.0 letters per line.
seiichi1289 wrote the shortest lines, averaging 6.3 characters per line.
feuer_drachen was tight-lipped, too, averaging 7.0 characters.
rapidninjapotato spoke a total of 120351 words!
rapidninjapotato's faithful follower, mighty_claw, didn't speak so much: 102489 words.
hbholcomb wrote an average of 128.00 words per line.
Channel average was 5.11 words per line.

Number of chat lines and subs per day
 Subs Chat Lines
01 December 2014161251184
02 December 201439128379
03 December 201439035532
04 December 201432536882
05 December 201423036935
06 December 201421536061
07 December 201415830681
08 December 20146420683
09 December 20146723561
10 December 201410833893
11 December 201411633984
12 December 20147524904
13 December 20146830199
14 December 20143818523
15 December 20147728305
16 December 20145430257
17 December 20143226021
18 December 20142626915
19 December 20143426458
20 December 20143924393
21 December 2014821772
22 December 20141218368
23 December 20141819286
24 December 20141011431
25 December 20143642330
26 December 20141628524
27 December 20141017177
28 December 2014513611
29 December 20145824422
30 December 20142722688
31 December 20141125638
01 January 2015012807


Most used words
 Word Number of Uses Last Used by
1 42260 aliv94
2 stream 14943 butterflyghost
3 Lewis 13804 starchaddict
4 11792 katie_may
5 11193 katie_may
6 donate 9690 aregularpersonhere
7 9193 firemeowth
8 9192 millomoi
9 There 8977 butterflyghost
10 8465 milky_moose

Most referenced nicks
 Nick Number of Uses Last Used by
1 yogscast 5077 butterflyghost
2 nilesy 3733 aliv94
3 datlof 3260 butterflyghost
4 rythian 1773 firemeowth
5 strippin 1413 aliv94

Most referenced URLs
 URL Number of Uses Last Used by
1 https://www.humblebundle.com/yogscast 282 balbod
2 http://strawpoll.me/3226541 97 mighty_claw
3 http://strawpoll.me/3227975 45 mighty_claw
4 http://strawpoll.me/3196978 39 veteranharry
5 http://www.twitch.tv/strippin 32 napkat

Other interesting numbers
Nice opers here, no one got kicked!
Strange, no op was given on #yogscast!
Wow, no op was taken on #yogscast!
mighty_claw always lets us know what he/she's doing: 6 actions!
For example, like this:
     * mighty_claw like this

Also, oo0spyder0oo tells us what's up with 4 actions.
ted6326 talks to him/herself a lot. He/She wrote over 5 lines in a row 13 times!
Another lonely one was misora27, who managed to hit 9 times.
mrsparky69 has quite a potty mouth. 3.4% words were foul language.
lord_cedric also makes sailors blush, 1.7% of the time.
Total number of lines: 830573.

The Yogscast brand, images, avatars and content are © YOGSCAST LTD. This website is fan-made and in no way officially affiliated with the Yogscast.
The Twitch brand, images, avatars and content are © TWITCH INTERACTIVE, INC. This website is fan-made and in no way officially affiliated with Twitch.
Big thanks to twitchemotes.com For the emote data.
Enquiries to: webmaster@skycube.me.uk

 

Stats generated by pisg v0.73
pisg by Morten Brix Pedersen and others
Stats generated in 00 hours 00 minutes and 06 seconds