#yogscast @ Twitch stats by SkyCube

Statistics generated on Thursday 8 September 2016 - 14:11:57
During this 34-day reporting period, a total of 68470 different nicks were represented on #yogscast.

Home

Breakdown by Day


All | 30 Nov | 01 Dec | 02 Dec | 03 Dec | 04 Dec | 05 Dec | 06 Dec | 07 Dec | 08 Dec | 09 Dec | 10 Dec | 11 Dec | 12 Dec | 13 Dec | 14 Dec | 15 Dec | 16 Dec | 17 Dec | 18 Dec | 19 Dec | 20 Dec | 21 Dec | 22 Dec | 23 Dec | 24 Dec | 25 Dec | 26 Dec | 27 Dec | 28 Dec | 29 Dec | 30 Dec | 31 Dec | 01 Jan

 


Most active times
4.8%
77252
3.6%
57594
2.5%
40279
2.1%
33585
1.6%
25629
1.2%
20053
1.2%
19056
1.1%
17565
1.0%
16776
0.9%
14346
1.0%
16722
1.2%
19467
1.4%
22628
1.8%
29797
5.0%
80159
4.8%
77694
7.0%
113072
9.0%
146111
7.2%
115903
7.9%
128329
8.8%
142101
7.9%
128578
8.1%
130733
8.2%
133045
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
0-5 = 0-5 6-11 = 6-11 12-17 = 12-17 18-23 = 18-23

Subs per hour
92
92
66
66
22
22
11
11
9
9
25
25
12
12
7
7
6
6
10
10
14
14
20
20
24
24
44
44
149
149
112
112
350
350
927
927
468
468
349
349
336
336
270
270
197
197
152
152
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
0-5 = 0-5 6-11 = 6-11 12-17 = 12-17 18-23 = 18-23


Most active nicks
 NickNumber of linesWhen?Last seenRandom quote
1 mighty_claw187706687204836536382today"its ok i got it lol. wait 30 seconds"
2 rapidninjapotato13545167358241047186today"I cant wait for this years christmas streams "
3 janedash13284135525779352today"!addcmd !pylons YOU MUST CONSTRUCT ADDITIONAL PYLONS!"
4 mrs_fingerbottom124162438611126571210today"are you Borat, Legendary_Thunder ?"
5 metakarp10283194032425105509today"JAG VILL LEVA JAG VILL DÍ I NOOOORDEEEEEEN"
6 yogssolomon9264213278426353713today"THANKS TO RUCKEYSQAUD FOR $26"
7 balbod870773522255747today"we all died of alcohol poisoning"
8 billyk_848739384546yesterday"@Jmilr so @Janedash loves clop?"
9 vietnamvet1775595573421033963today"Jane vs Lewis - Foxxy singoff"
10 bamgoestnt7746466220229002178today"Fingerbottom I AM OLD AND TIRED. That's how. "
11 nickvalentlne5509120820942125yesterday"Mike Sucker likes Peter Bunny "
12 mjgameez5431111143102 days ago"does lewlew live in a bin?"
13 aliv94536553622789637069 days ago"Fair_Lady94, don't be ever sorry, you donated"
14 insaneclown2tm5236184919101454yesterday"I feel like im being Assualted right now"
15 lucky_lukey502839415003077yesterday"i really wanna play this game now"
16 legendary_thunder4840127516801866today"we might beat 2013 with yogscast revenue"
17 amaterasu112471918187218361830today"im praying for you bot "
18 sipscoemployee4565181216713161270today"@gloriousdemew im worried now"
19 juicygiblets456444513012812today"@RapidNinjaPotato, yeah you are"
20 welloy44486031859152745today"BYYYYYYYYYYYYYE <3 "
21 parth_435196213022054today"how is quack quack top "
22 speeddemonstar42966929762547today"SO MANY PEOPLE ASKING PLEASE LABEL FACES"
23 umbreon1254254128717721182today"Everything you did is here for life"
24 veteranharry423161420016341783today"Gotta add the little hand."
25 dirtmania415112476363051963today"@Dirtmania will you marry me pls ive been rejected so many time"


These didn't make it to the top:
faaafv (4144) zetron505 (3715) 96drum (3706) smerry (3631) maddyhatters (3572)
sophiewebb (3519) knightofnight123 (3425) miles_edgeworthless (3399) jaderos (3389) gopoke (3179)
amisnaru (3179) elderbane (3025) bamith (2965) true_shadow1500 (2869) dennisfeijns (2852)
tokban (2849) theplague34 (2843) coorbo (2829) odiahn (2823) aravzil (2810)
buttonmarie0208 (2753) mperor88 (2603) chizbits (2581) butterflyghost (2580) theshiftybloke1 (2564)
boedj (2459) noobwithafez (2443) mcrambro (2324) ninjahsquirrell (2259) scaedura (2221)

By the way, there were 68415 other nicks.

Big numbers
Is cadeicus stupid or just asking too many questions? 33.1% lines contained a question!
steeliodealio didn't know that much either. 29.3% of his/her lines were questions.
The loudest one was zombieslayer5562, who yelled 84.1% of the time!
Another old yeller was duckworth2000, who shouted 77.0% of the time!
It seems that andreajesic's shift-key is hanging: 92.8% of the time he/she wrote UPPERCASE.
For example, like this:
     <andreajesic> SAMPAI

cookieslayerop just forgot to deactivate his/her Caps-Lock. He/She wrote UPPERCASE 73.2% of the time.
yuri53122 is a very aggressive person. He/She attacked others 2 times.
For example, like this:
     * yuri53122 slaps Faaafv
Poor faaafv, nobody likes him/her. He/She was attacked 2 times.
For example, like this:
     * yuri53122 slaps Faaafv
caffcast brings happiness to the world. 42.2% lines contained smiling faces. :)
tyarith_ isn't a sad person either, smiling 40.4% of the time.
cutebehindyourback seems to be sad at the moment: 13.0% lines contained sad faces. :(
craftynemira is also a sad person, crying 10.7% of the time.
swifty_1201 wrote the longest lines, averaging 89.7 letters per line.
#yogscast average was 24.7 letters per line.
helperbear wrote the shortest lines, averaging 4.9 characters per line.
ricklaw97 was tight-lipped, too, averaging 8.1 characters.
mighty_claw spoke a total of 109551 words!
mighty_claw's faithful follower, mrs_fingerbottom, didn't speak so much: 69083 words.
chrispriceak12 wrote an average of 95.00 words per line.
Channel average was 4.35 words per line.

Number of chat lines and subs per day
 Subs Chat Lines
30 November 201511438194
01 December 2015156079440
02 December 201546183357
03 December 201525390546
04 December 201519261650
05 December 201523892647
06 December 20159158841
07 December 20157692632
08 December 20158843613
09 December 20159255394
10 December 20155247349
11 December 20157971176
12 December 20152657173
13 December 20152041231
14 December 20155274185
15 December 20153743008
16 December 20153539572
17 December 2015837285
18 December 20154687763
19 December 20152943202
20 December 20152246025
21 December 20151942004
22 December 20153043695
23 December 20151348856
24 December 20151327052
25 December 2015435428
26 December 2015425504
27 December 201509368
28 December 2015221250
29 December 2015528567
30 December 2015527482
31 December 2015338401
01 January 2016329983


Most used words
 Word Number of Uses Last Used by
1 97267 parth_
2 60801 elderbane
3 51118 elderbane
4 49472 odiahn
5 42378 elderbane
6 33685 trueshadowbot
7 yogRIP 27690 erandel
8 27185 elderbane
9 sipspls 25786 thezoulstormer
10 lewis 23357 redzeno

Most referenced nicks
 Nick Number of Uses Last Used by
1 sjin 12797 true_shadow1500
2 turps 12128 sieyarozz
3 yogscast 8140 true_shadow1500
4 rythian 4180 supersaiyan630
5 nilesy 3721 mrvdog

Most referenced URLs
 URL Number of Uses Last Used by
1 https://www.humblebundle.com/yogscast 634 jaderos
2 https://redd.it/3uhdh2 437 faaafv
3 http://strawpoll.me/6176855 70 gopoke
4 https://yogscaststudios.bandcamp.com/album/population-you 55 mighty_claw
5 https://www.reddit.com/r/Yogscast/comments/3uhdh2/jingle_jam 49 troen2

Other interesting numbers
Nice opers here, no one got kicked!
Strange, no op was given on #yogscast!
Wow, no op was taken on #yogscast!
yogssolomon always lets us know what he/she's doing: 422 actions!
For example, like this:
     * yogssolomon 30s

Also, faaafv tells us what's up with 256 actions.
allypops2 talks to him/herself a lot. He/She wrote over 5 lines in a row 6 times!
Another lonely one was dirtmania, who managed to hit 2 times.
jsankey1210 has quite a potty mouth. 8.7% words were foul language.
jts3020 also makes sailors blush, 7.8% of the time.
Total number of lines: 1618845.

The Yogscast brand, images, avatars and content are © YOGSCAST LTD. This website is fan-made and in no way officially affiliated with the Yogscast.
The Twitch brand, images, avatars and content are © TWITCH INTERACTIVE, INC. This website is fan-made and in no way officially affiliated with Twitch.
Big thanks to twitchemotes.com For the emote data.
Enquiries to: webmaster@skycube.me.uk

 

Stats generated by pisg v0.73
pisg by Morten Brix Pedersen and others
Stats generated in 00 hours 00 minutes and 25 seconds