#yogscast @ Twitch stats by SkyCube

Statistics generated on Monday 2 January 2017 - 17:32:30
During this 33-day reporting period, a total of 66577 different nicks were represented on #yogscast.

Home

Breakdown by Day


All | 01 Dec | 02 Dec | 03 Dec | 04 Dec | 05 Dec | 06 Dec | 07 Dec | 08 Dec | 09 Dec | 10 Dec | 11 Dec | 12 Dec | 13 Dec | 14 Dec | 15 Dec | 16 Dec | 17 Dec | 18 Dec | 19 Dec | 20 Dec | 21 Dec | 22 Dec | 23 Dec | 24 Dec | 25 Dec | 26 Dec | 27 Dec | 28 Dec | 29 Dec | 30 Dec | 31 Dec | 01 Jan | 02 Jan

 


Most active times
2.6%
45624
1.7%
29132
1.3%
22528
1.1%
19825
1.0%
18010
1.0%
17663
1.0%
16778
0.9%
16226
0.9%
15464
0.9%
15274
1.1%
19342
3.0%
52288
3.0%
52279
3.7%
64949
5.4%
94268
4.5%
79442
5.2%
91313
11.4%
200195
9.8%
172658
7.6%
134346
8.6%
150976
8.0%
141084
8.0%
140393
6.8%
120278
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
0-5 = 0-5 6-11 = 6-11 12-17 = 12-17 18-23 = 18-23

Subs per hour
394
394
298
298
254
254
216
216
195
195
182
182
165
165
215
215
150
150
164
164
205
205
262
262
273
273
261
261
370
370
291
291
377
377
957
957
685
685
656
656
573
573
490
490
605
605
442
442
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
0-5 = 0-5 6-11 = 6-11 12-17 = 12-17 18-23 = 18-23


Most active nicks
 NickNumber of linesWhen?Last seenRandom quote
1 sephie_12615549160231004yesterday"How many mods does the Yogs have?"
2 ferretface1211586787025503448225 days ago"But what about no excessive drinking on twitch. . ."
3 aliv94903564459024245377today"THE MODS WILL DOOMS US "
4 bloggus12258307459930984403 days ago"Sounds like you're speaking from Experience @wayy0 x)"
5 parth_8261177134223903758today"no more jingle jam FeelsBadMan"
6 rapidninjapotato80191469215143752 days ago"IT'S NOT MY BIRTHDAY DabsGame"
7 vietnamvet17040418141229492261yesterday"Change the !bb command to barrybanned"
8 wayy05601259826971511559 days ago"got an early morning guys GOODNIGHT"
9 akhawais5403127139917731960today"Which means forever because Feb 31st is never gonna happen"
10 metakarp535679766738263 days ago"@tangocheesecake69, it was the donation goal for the evening :)"
11 mighty_claw49179728233111today"redfire1115, i probably will do another eventually"
12 bandainenzai487819924232209today"This is called Trotty Gonna Hit Those Notes"
13 umbreon125480159217522381yesterday"Nobody on the internet would lie"
14 rezzanl4655581248315433 days ago"It took me 5 mins to figure"
15 paddymurphey461123394124951365yesterday"Guys come on we're supposed to be silent"
16 ladyvatress457317711520462235yesterday"zylusPls pyrionPls zylusPls"
17 disneyb124459176162381112643 days ago"We've been crawling ever since"
18 amaterasu1124363669151920754 days ago"JaneDash, switch to ttt? "
19 dartmania_4330947156792689012 days ago"@Solemn_pootis, he's just kinda there"
20 amisnaru36959828417931520today"what's the flag in the background?"
21 janedash363710716313432024today"Bluari8, more like blame charity, thank you very much"
22 squigglez_da_gobbo3240177813012942 days ago"there is a jump button, ther ereally is"
23 redfire111532351435999122679yesterday"somebody better write wayyo"
24 legendary_thunder32239496471627yesterday"different lebanese children"
25 jarkortheburninator32134001875888yesterday"The aliens are coming!! "


These didn't make it to the top:
billyk_ (3181) butterflyghost (3136) gummyrose1650roblox (2958) animallover331 (2863) idunyken (2847)
bohous156 (2658) saintsfan92612 (2638) endif_ (2609) jellywhales (2591) obic12 (2506)
veteranharry (2488) decredad86 (2468) balbod (2328) smexyberries (2292) wiechern (2218)
kalan_arkais (2199) yogscast (2152) zesvion (2148) yvan_ (2102) spirits96 (2067)
scaedura (2055) mcrambro (2024) seawitchaesthetic (2013) whomouse (1991) sotipsyy (1945)
random_twitch_tard (1909) erlisch (1871) the_simulacra_ (1863) ellie9821 (1859) ninma (1843)

By the way, there were 66522 other nicks.

Big numbers
Is eddie2bu stupid or just asking too many questions? 37.6% lines contained a question!
sam291299 didn't know that much either. 37.0% of his/her lines were questions.
The loudest one was awesomeaardvark55, who yelled 65.2% of the time!
Another old yeller was wolffangghost, who shouted 60.7% of the time!
It seems that the5ci3ntist's shift-key is hanging: 89.7% of the time he/she wrote UPPERCASE.
For example, like this:
     <the5ci3ntist> WAYO

trumpelstiltskinn just forgot to deactivate his/her Caps-Lock. He/She wrote UPPERCASE 85.2% of the time.
metal_moose is a very aggressive person. He/She attacked others 1 times.
For example, like this:
     * metal_moose beats away plebs with a stick.
Poor away, nobody likes him/her. He/She was attacked 1 times.
For example, like this:
     * metal_moose beats away plebs with a stick.
klode_me brings happiness to the world. 46.5% lines contained smiling faces. :)
greenleafo isn't a sad person either, smiling 40.7% of the time.
acoulton2013 seems to be sad at the moment: 9.9% lines contained sad faces. :(
atopiagames is also a sad person, crying 9.5% of the time.
nilesy wrote the longest lines, averaging 74.0 letters per line.
#yogscast average was 21.7 letters per line.
fleskenoob wrote the shortest lines, averaging 5.3 characters per line.
jorket600 was tight-lipped, too, averaging 5.8 characters.
sephie_ spoke a total of 76930 words!
sephie_'s faithful follower, ferretface12, didn't speak so much: 57027 words.
iamcathal wrote an average of 85.00 words per line.
Channel average was 3.93 words per line.

Number of chat lines and subs per day
 Subs Chat Lines
01 December 20161422108504
02 December 2016130195604
03 December 201685367352
04 December 201659354768
05 December 2016513120573
06 December 2016485104553
07 December 2016433122889
08 December 201637376980
09 December 201629468600
10 December 201625253663
11 December 201614160739
12 December 201620569279
13 December 201618747250
14 December 201616954580
15 December 201616573375
16 December 20168333499
17 December 20169299543
18 December 201615841605
19 December 201613367726
20 December 201616897108
21 December 20169447672
22 December 20169925662
23 December 201610143610
24 December 20166721284
25 December 20165715773
26 December 20164013315
27 December 20162912612
28 December 20163719903
29 December 20163818446
30 December 20163926375
31 December 20163027081
01 January 20171516143
02 January 201714913


Most used words
 Word Number of Uses Last Used by
1 69913 butterflyghost
2 51265 butterflyghost
3 38082 butterflyghost
4 32660 chavezjigg
5 24184 sindorian
6 Lewis 20204 lozyboy
7 stream 18540 butterflyghost
8 18506 internetgod_
9 17529 kickingchef
10 16381 boomerangmadi

Most referenced nicks
 Nick Number of Uses Last Used by
1 sjin 11958 joshstrobl
2 turps 11595 bleeding_edge
3 yogscast 6362 scaedura
4 rythian 2349 duirgurth
5 nilesy 2267 xpoopypeter

Most referenced URLs
 URL Number of Uses Last Used by
1 http://www.humblebundle.com/yogscast 175 janedash
2 https://www.humblebundle.com/yogscast-jingle-jam 155 leeharvey94
3 https://www.humblebundle.com/yogscast 143 romerosceder
4 https://twitter.com/VeteranHarry 58 fonjask
5 https://twitter.com/Lrv94 55 leeharvey94

Other interesting numbers
Nice opers here, no one got kicked!
Strange, no op was given on #yogscast!
Wow, no op was taken on #yogscast!
akhawais always lets us know what he/she's doing: 764 actions!
For example, like this:
     * akhawais ACTIVATE CODE RED EMERGENCY

Also, mighty_claw tells us what's up with 276 actions.
ferretface12 talks to him/herself a lot. He/She wrote over 5 lines in a row 17 times!
Another lonely one was akhawais, who managed to hit 2 times.
gdog74gdmc has quite a potty mouth. 9.5% words were foul language.
elfman1997 also makes sailors blush, 7.1% of the time.
Total number of lines: 1757520.

The Yogscast brand, images, avatars and content are © YOGSCAST LTD. This website is fan-made and in no way officially affiliated with the Yogscast.
The Twitch brand, images, avatars and content are © TWITCH INTERACTIVE, INC. This website is fan-made and in no way officially affiliated with Twitch.
Big thanks to twitchemotes.com For the emote data.
Enquiries to: webmaster@skycube.me.uk

 

Stats generated by pisg v0.73
pisg by Morten Brix Pedersen and others
Stats generated in 00 hours 00 minutes and 14 seconds