#yogscast @ Twitch stats by SkyCube

Statistics generated on Tuesday 2 January 2018 - 9:19:17
During this 30-day reporting period, a total of 80596 different nicks were represented on #yogscast.

Home

Breakdown by Day


All | 01 Dec | 02 Dec | 03 Dec | 04 Dec | 05 Dec | 06 Dec | 07 Dec | 08 Dec | 09 Dec | 10 Dec | 11 Dec | 12 Dec | 13 Dec | 14 Dec | 15 Dec | 16 Dec | 17 Dec | 18 Dec | 19 Dec | 20 Dec | 21 Dec | 22 Dec | 23 Dec | 24 Dec | 25 Dec | 26 Dec | 27 Dec | 28 Dec | 29 Dec | 30 Dec | 31 Dec | 01 Jan

 


Most active times
4.2%
107893
3.2%
81169
2.0%
51441
1.7%
42650
1.4%
34844
1.2%
30027
1.0%
26379
1.0%
25653
1.1%
27899
1.5%
37615
2.5%
62573
3.7%
94521
3.5%
88949
3.9%
99954
4.8%
121783
4.7%
119239
5.8%
148077
8.2%
209495
8.1%
206152
8.2%
210424
7.3%
185163
7.1%
182154
8.0%
204571
5.9%
151628
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
0-5 = 0-5 6-11 = 6-11 12-17 = 12-17 18-23 = 18-23

Subs per hour
181
181
133
133
87
87
93
93
79
79
59
59
47
47
54
54
55
55
87
87
147
147
251
251
257
257
332
332
413
413
436
436
865
865
1026
1026
991
991
492
492
626
626
538
538
473
473
301
301
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
0-5 = 0-5 6-11 = 6-11 12-17 = 12-17 18-23 = 18-23


Most active nicks
 NickNumber of linesWhen?Last seenRandom quote
1 jarkortheburninator120181093164548364444today"I have a resting bitch face"
2 aliv941068572440330016557today"Turps is in your head monkaS"
3 reaper220008817388735716422931today"Let me guess someone stole your sweetroll?"
4 mcrambro8682684108631183794today"mighty_claw what's your flag in the background?"
5 disneyb127882459518003831104today"When does the donations stop?"
6 vietnamvet176911208102423243135today"@Sinacul what's it called?"
7 mighty_claw6211120313363583today"being older apparently mean you sober up hella fast. woo"
8 parth_6172107213553693today"duncan's just mumbling to himself"
9 idunyken547777019118672649today"4 of the mods just facepalmed"
10 metakarp534439627919622707today"MODS ARE PEOPLE LEGIT OR QUIT"
11 endif_520675019292169358today"oh that burns hotter than the meteor "
12 pisucat505157519510733208today"@mighty_claw you're not even pink on stream"
13 doctorjonas47457119591199941499today"they're just blue-collar workers"
14 janedash440541915814162412today"POLL IS UP ON WHERE YOU WANT TO GO"
15 helaling421550820381569today"Isn't mousie a wizrad so are they siblings?"
16 coorbo412378443311861720yesterday"it's a vadcast (its live)"
17 askic_41071149471425206210 days ago"its an old meme but it checks out"
18 superpunchmans392824720571623today" Sjin in Office or Riot "
19 lunarnight2337091133147104713823 days ago" "
20 turbobirk361842113551836yesterday"ah, gotta love dads fanbase spam"
21 theoldfashionedhobo34493946712359yesterday" "
22 mistlevits325222933513851303today"They didn't fill the crashed train quota "
23 starseekerdragon321016812361806today"I dunno I'm pretty hideous "
24 triairius317870525836018552 days ago"Holy shit, every one of those has made me laugh out loud tonight"
25 maddorian30437715341424today"@JarkorTheBurninator Square to you too"


These didn't make it to the top:
jackalyarison (2999) nick_the_cage_ (2961) magnumdev_ (2887) spookycookie (2875) sh1tk1d (2854)
thomaat0 (2787) kakos__ (2775) incendas (2748) w1nt3ch (2743) daftpython227 (2708)
amisnaru (2683) bandainenzai (2572) sophice1 (2561) thepeach (2531) rapidninjapotato (2473)
saltandpepperless (2391) twitchshaped (2359) buttonmarie0208 (2299) bobbobmanguy (2286) newton_iii (2279)
priest_vallon (2277) sleepdet (2277) dramble (2276) flufs (2270) supersmt (2251)
commanderzemas (2242) thebigtk (2232) mosaictaskforce (2214) scaedura (2207) not_eff (2191)

By the way, there were 80541 other nicks.

Big numbers
Is noname32222 stupid or just asking too many questions? 39.1% lines contained a question!
eddie_bu didn't know that much either. 35.4% of his/her lines were questions.
The loudest one was laralynne264, who yelled 97.1% of the time!
Another old yeller was bunnyconda, who shouted 75.9% of the time!
It seems that itsgingermatt's shift-key is hanging: 96.0% of the time he/she wrote UPPERCASE.
For example, like this:
     <itsgingermatt> ELON HAS A FILTHY DONK

ralidas just forgot to deactivate his/her Caps-Lock. He/She wrote UPPERCASE 93.8% of the time.
Nobody beat anyone up. Everybody was friendly.
iain1024 brings happiness to the world. 38.8% lines contained smiling faces. :)
e2o10 isn't a sad person either, smiling 31.8% of the time.
awesomeness3000 seems to be sad at the moment: 12.0% lines contained sad faces. :(
p4wnyhofviewer_no1933 is also a sad person, crying 11.3% of the time.
nilesy wrote the longest lines, averaging 104.0 letters per line.
#yogscast average was 19.5 letters per line.
raptorz651 wrote the shortest lines, averaging 4.9 characters per line.
mesothelae_ was tight-lipped, too, averaging 5.0 characters.
disneyb12 spoke a total of 47098 words!
disneyb12's faithful follower, jarkortheburninator, didn't speak so much: 44119 words.
ironszenith wrote an average of 83.00 words per line.
Channel average was 3.60 words per line.

Number of chat lines and subs per day
 Subs Chat Lines
01 December 20172308194148
02 December 2017710159277
03 December 2017672189418
04 December 20171133208591
05 December 2017449195060
06 December 2017370131869
07 December 201719392513
08 December 2017213104693
09 December 201713679517
10 December 201722690472
11 December 201714791875
12 December 201714497014
13 December 20178655461
14 December 201710280128
15 December 20177653601
16 December 2017107105223
17 December 20171117356
18 December 20175523715
19 December 20176748215
20 December 201713061892
21 December 2017222161306
22 December 2017107109976
23 December 20173933909
24 December 20174332352
25 December 201776638
26 December 20170751
27 December 20174946489
28 December 20173036697
29 December 20176738370
30 December 20172919103
31 December 20174635433
01 January 20184928500


Most used words
 Word Number of Uses Last Used by
1 62166 doctorjonas47
2 58568 magneticmeme
3 44782 aporro
4 42860 why_so_pleb
5 Lewis 36131 gapastarius
6 36079 flashen101
7 monkaS 33141 aporro
8 PEOPLE 25510 nitrowarlord
9 21744 gopoke
10 20721 hablaman

Most referenced nicks
 Nick Number of Uses Last Used by
1 sjin 23817 scaedura
2 turps 10265 elvintagegamer
3 yogscast 8349 foxhan
4 zylush 5831 reginald_bear
5 rythian 4483 hopsyxhopsy

Most referenced URLs
 URL Number of Uses Last Used by
1 https://www.humblebundle.com/yogscast-jingle-jam-2017 703 menextthyme
2 http://www.strawpoll.me/14530373 110 yogdovah
3 https://clips.twitch.tv/AnimatedIronicAardvarkItsBoshyTime 90 keith_keithson
4 https://clips.twitch.tv/CourageousProductiveFiddleheadsEleGi 85 pisucat
5 https://www.twitch.tv/radderssgaming 71 dawnofthemist

Other interesting numbers
Nice opers here, no one got kicked!
Strange, no op was given on #yogscast!
Wow, no op was taken on #yogscast!
leeharvey94 always lets us know what he/she's doing: 1250 actions!
For example, like this:
     * leeharvey94 REFRESH FOR YOGSCINEMA

Also, mighty_claw tells us what's up with 230 actions.
mighty_claw talks to him/herself a lot. He/She wrote over 5 lines in a row 5 times!
Another lonely one was yogscast, who managed to hit 2 times.
winap8 has quite a potty mouth. 9.1% words were foul language.
metal_moose also makes sailors blush, 8.8% of the time.
Total number of lines: 2551249.

The Yogscast brand, images, avatars and content are © YOGSCAST LTD. This website is fan-made and in no way officially affiliated with the Yogscast.
The Twitch brand, images, avatars and content are © TWITCH INTERACTIVE, INC. This website is fan-made and in no way officially affiliated with Twitch.
Big thanks to twitchemotes.com For the emote data.
Enquiries to: webmaster@skycube.me.uk

 

Stats generated by pisg v0.73
pisg by Morten Brix Pedersen and others
Stats generated in 00 hours 02 minutes and 11 seconds